Stand 25.04.2024
Jack Pierson
Lot 40070
See You in Showbiz, 1993
Offset lithograph on wove paper
50,5 x 40,3 cm (19,9 x 15,9 in)
Lot 40070
See You in Showbiz, 1993
Schätzpreis:
US$ 500 - 700
€ 470 - 650
Auktion: 10 Tage
Heritage Auctions Texas
Ort: Dallas, TX
Auktion: 15.05.2024
Auktionsnummer: 18212
Auktionsname: Prints & Multiples Showcase Auction
Essay
Zustand
Ed. 4/100
Jack Pierson (b. 1960) See You in Showbiz, 1993 Offset lithograph on wove paper 19-7/8 x 15-7/8 inches (50.5 x 40.3 cm) (sight) Ed. 4/100 Signed and editioned in pencil along lower edge HID12401132022 © 2024 Heritage Auctions | All Rights Reserved
Mild marks throughout sheet, primarily evident in margins. Framed under glass, not examined outside of frame. Framed dimensions 21 x 17 inches.
Ed. 4/100
Essay
Zustand
1 weiteres Werk von Jack Pierson
9 Tage | Sotheby's New York
Jack Pierson
623
Manifest Destiny
, 2016
found letters, in 15 parts
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Gemerkt